Jojoba

skin care products springfield mo

Jojoba

$15.00

Tag:

Product Description

Jojoba oil is a botanical extract of the seed of the jojoba tree (Simmondsia chinenis). Jojoba oil is actually a liquid wax. It closely resembles the serum of the skin and is rich in vitamin E. Because it is non-comedogenic it makes a great skin moisturizer. It can also be used as a hair conditioner, lip balm, cuticle oil, make up remover and pre-shave gel.

Directions for Face, Body, Scalp: Apply a few drops to palms of hands and massage onto the affected area, or drip directly onto the affected area and massage.

Directions for Makeup Removal: Massage a few drops over area covered by makeup. Remove with wet cotton rounds or warm wash cloth.